Presenting partners

Program

Amsterdam is the urban sports capital of the Netherlands. During the Urban Sports Week events will take place at striking, central locations in the heart of Amsterdam. Many neighbourhoods and communities welcome urban sports every day throughout the year at established venues. Places such as the Marnixplantsoen and the Olympiaplein are famous among urban sports fans. During USWA many of these venues will be showcased. See the list of iconic urban sports locations in Amsterdam below.

Thursday - July 06 2017
Skateboard Clinic - For You!
Skateboarding
Thursday - July 06 2017 (09:00 - 13:00) - Museumplein
BMX Clinic - For You!
BMX
Thursday - July 06 2017 (09:00 - 13:00) - Museumplein
USWA Urban Playground Day 1
Thursday - July 06 2017 (09:00 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Park Championships Training
BMX
Thursday - July 06 2017 (13:00 - 15:30) - Museumplein
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Contest Training
Skateboarding
Thursday - July 06 2017 (14:00 - 20:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Dirt Championships Training
BMX
Thursday - July 06 2017 (15:30 - 17:30) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Park Contest Training
Inline Skating
Thursday - July 06 2017 (15:30 - 17:30) - Museumplein
USWA ISH The Ultimate 8 Qualifications
Breakdancing
Thursday - July 06 2017 (16:30 - 19:00) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Spine Ramp Contest Training
Inline Skating
Thursday - July 06 2017 (17:00 - 19:00) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Best Trick
Inline Skating
Thursday - July 06 2017 (17:30 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Spine Ramp Championships Training
BMX
Thursday - July 06 2017 (19:00 - 20:30) - Museumplein
USWA ISH The Ultimate 8 Final
Breakdancing
Thursday - July 06 2017 (20:00 - 22:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Spine Ramp Championships Qualifications
BMX
Thursday - July 06 2017 (21:00 - 22:00) - Museumplein
Friday - July 07 2017
Inline Clinic - For You!
Inline Skating
Friday - July 07 2017 (09:00 - 13:00) - Museumplein
BMX Clinic - For You!
BMX
Friday - July 07 2017 (09:00 - 12:00) - Museumplein
USWA Urban Playground Day 2
Friday - July 07 2017 (09:00 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Contest Training
Skateboarding
Friday - July 07 2017 (12:00 - 21:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Park Championships Qualifications
BMX
Friday - July 07 2017 (13:00 - 14:00) - Museumplein
Basketball FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 Qualifications session 1
FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup
Friday - July 07 2017 (14:00 - 16:45) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Park Championships Qualifications
BMX
Friday - July 07 2017 (14:00 - 15:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Dirt Championships Qualifications
BMX
Friday - July 07 2017 (15:30 - 16:30) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Park Contest Training
Inline Skating
Friday - July 07 2017 (15:30 - 16:30) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Park Contest Qualification
Inline Skating
Friday - July 07 2017 (16:30 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Dirt Championships Qualifications
BMX
Friday - July 07 2017 (16:30 - 17:30) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Spine Ramp Championships Training
BMX
Friday - July 07 2017 (17:00 - 20:00) - Museumplein
Basketball FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 Qualifications session 2
FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup
Friday - July 07 2017 (18:45 - 21:15) - Museumplein
Friday Night Suppen
SUP
Friday - July 07 2017 (19:00 - 21:00) - Amsteldijk
USWA Soulcycle BMX Spine Ramp Championships Finals
BMX
Friday - July 07 2017 (20:00 - 21:00) - Museumplein
Saturday - July 08 2017
Inline Clinic - For You!
Inline Skating
Saturday - July 08 2017 (09:00 - 12:30) - Museumplein
USWA Urban Playground Day 3
Saturday - July 08 2017 (09:00 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Contest Training
Skateboarding
Saturday - July 08 2017 (10:00 - 20:30) - Museumplein
VROG Spotstour
Freerunning
Saturday - July 08 2017 (12:00 - 13:00) - Sloterpark
USWA Scooter Demo
Scootering
Saturday - July 08 2017 (12:00 - 16:00) - Museumplein
Semi Finals NK Boulder Ladies
Boulderen
Saturday - July 08 2017 (12:15 - 23:00) - Apollohal
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Qualification
Skateboarding
Saturday - July 08 2017 (13:00 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Park Championships Training
BMX
Saturday - July 08 2017 (13:00 - 14:00) - Museumplein
VROG Spotstour
Freerunning
Saturday - July 08 2017 (13:00 - 14:00) - Museumplein
Basketball FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 Qualifications session 3
FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup
Saturday - July 08 2017 (14:00 - 16:45) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Park Championships Finals
BMX
Saturday - July 08 2017 (14:00 - 15:30) - Museumplein
VROG Spotstour
Freerunning
Saturday - July 08 2017 (14:00 - 15:00) - Eerste Jan Steenstraat 43
Semi Finals NK Boulder Men
Boulderen
Saturday - July 08 2017 (15:00 - 16:45) - Apollohal
VROG Spotstour
Freerunning
Saturday - July 08 2017 (15:00 - 16:00) - Lepelstraat 15
USWA Soulcycle BMX Dirt Championships Training
BMX
Saturday - July 08 2017 (15:30 - 16:30) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Park Contest Training
Inline Skating
Saturday - July 08 2017 (15:30 - 18:00) - Museumplein
VROG Spotstour
Freerunning
Saturday - July 08 2017 (16:00 - 17:00) - Kruislaan 222
USWA Soulcycle BMX Dirt Championships Finals
BMX
Saturday - July 08 2017 (16:30 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Spine Ramp Contest Training
Inline Skating
Saturday - July 08 2017 (18:30 - 19:00) - Museumplein
Basketball FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 Qualifications session 4
FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup
Saturday - July 08 2017 (18:45 - 21:15) - Museumplein
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Highest Ollie Contest
Skateboarding
Saturday - July 08 2017 (19:00 - 20:30) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Spine Ramp Finals
Inline Skating
Saturday - July 08 2017 (19:00 - 22:00) - Museumplein
Finals NK Boulder
Boulderen
Saturday - July 08 2017 (20:45 - 22:30) - Apollohal
Sunday - July 09 2017
Inline Skating Exeperienced
Inline Skating
Sunday - July 09 2017 (09:00 - 12:30) - Museumplein
USWA Urban Playground Day 4
Sunday - July 09 2017 (09:00 - 18:00) - Museumplein
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Contest Training
Skateboarding
Sunday - July 09 2017 (10:00 - 13:00) - Museumplein
USWA Freerunning Kids Participation
Freerunning
Sunday - July 09 2017 (10:00 - 15:00) - EYE
Sunday Suppen
SUP
Sunday - July 09 2017 (12:00 - 17:30) - Amsteldijk
USWA Soulcycle BMX Flatland Championships Qualifications
BMX
Sunday - July 09 2017 (12:30 - 13:30) - Museumplein
Basketball FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 Semi Finals
FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup
Sunday - July 09 2017 (13:00 - 16:20) - Museumplein
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Contest Semi Finals
Skateboarding
Sunday - July 09 2017 (13:00 - 14:00) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Park Contest Training
Inline Skating
Sunday - July 09 2017 (13:00 - 16:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Flatland Championships Qualifications
BMX
Sunday - July 09 2017 (13:30 - 14:30) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Flatland Championships Finals
BMX
Sunday - July 09 2017 (14:30 - 15:30) - Museumplein
Freerunning Pro Training
Freerunning
Sunday - July 09 2017 (15:00 - 19:00) - EYE
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Contest Finals
Skateboarding
Sunday - July 09 2017 (15:00 - 15:30) - Museumplein
USWA Amsterdam Open Skateboard Best Trick Contest
Skateboarding
Sunday - July 09 2017 (15:30 - 16:30) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Park Contest Finals
Inline Skating
Sunday - July 09 2017 (16:00 - 17:30) - Museumplein
USWA Inline Skate Best Trick Contest
Inline Skating
Sunday - July 09 2017 (17:30 - 18:30) - Museumplein
Basketball FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup 2017 Finals
FIBA 3x3 Europe Cup
Sunday - July 09 2017 (17:45 - 22:15) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Street Championships Qualifications
BMX
Sunday - July 09 2017 (18:00 - 19:00) - Museumplein
USWA Freerunning TAG Championships Finals
Freerunning
Sunday - July 09 2017 (19:00 - 20:00) - EYE
USWA Soulcycle BMX Street Championships Qualifications
BMX
Sunday - July 09 2017 (19:00 - 20:00) - Museumplein
USWA Soulcycle BMX Street Championships Finals
BMX
Sunday - July 09 2017 (20:00 - 21:00) - Museumplein